LLM Comparison

Hy3 vs Qwen3.8 27B: benchmark scores, pricing & comparison.

Side-by-side Hy3 vs Qwen3.8 27B comparison across SWE-bench, GPQA, HLE, Terminal-Bench, coding agent scores, token pricing, context window, and AskClash RWT. Green marks the winner on each benchmark.

Verdict: Hy3 ranks higher (#39 vs #43) and wins 2 of 3 shared benchmarks; Hy3 costs less ($0.12/$0.43 vs $0.45/$3.20 per 1M tokens).

Rank #39 vs #43AskClash overall scores 46.3 vs 41.1.
Pricing $0.12/$0.43 vs $0.45/$3.20Input and output token prices per 1M tokens when published.
Open Weight vs Open WeightTencent vs Alibaba.

Hy3 vs Qwen3.8 27B benchmark comparison

Green cells highlight the winning model for each metric. Scores are cached from the AskClash LLM leaderboard snapshot.

MetricHy3Qwen3.8 27B
Overall Score46.341.1
Leaderboard Rank#39#43
ACB—56.4
RWT8.0—
HLE53.230.8
GPQA90.489.2
IFEval—79.5
SWE-bench78.0—
SWE-Pro57.961.7
DeepSWE—42.2
GDPval-AA—1426.7
OSWorld—84.3
MCP Atlas79.1—
Finance Agent—48.6
CharXiv—90.2
MMMU-Pro—76.3
Tau292.7—
MRCR75.1—
Input Price (per 1M tokens)$0.12$0.45
Output Price (per 1M tokens)$0.43$3.20
Context Window256K262K
Benchmarks Published512

Hy3 vs Qwen3.8 27B head-to-head charts

Hy3 leads 3 and Qwen3.8 27B leads 1 of 4 shared benchmarks. Hy3 is cheaper on a defined 1M-input / 200K-output workload. Charts show only benchmarks both models publish.

Hy3Qwen3.8 27B
Overall
46.3Hy3
41.1Qwen3.8 27B
HLE
53.2Hy3
30.8Qwen3.8 27B
GPQA
90.4Hy3
89.2Qwen3.8 27B
SWE-Pro
57.9Hy3
61.7Qwen3.8 27B
Hy3
Input$0.12
Output$0.43
Workload$0.21
Context256K
Qwen3.8 27B
Input$0.45
Output$3.20
Workload$1.09
Context262K

Workload = published cost of 1M input + 200K output tokens. Open the live leaderboard for interactive compare charts.

More Hy3 and Qwen3.8 27B comparisons

Explore how Hy3 and Qwen3.8 27B stack up against other top-ranked LLMs.

How to read this comparison

Benchmark scores

Higher is better for all benchmark scores (SWE-bench, GPQA, HLE, Terminal-Bench, etc.). Green marks the model with the higher score.

Token pricing

Lower is better for input and output prices. Green marks the cheaper model per 1M tokens.

Coverage matters

Models with fewer disclosed benchmark cells may have inflated percentile scores. Check the benchmark cell count for context.

This comparison page is generated from the AskClash LLM leaderboard cache. Open the live leaderboard for real-time scores and interactive filtering.